Our Sponsors

The Ancaster Agricultural Society is a registered not-for-profit, charitable, volunteer based organization that has deep roots in the community since it began in 1850 with the first Ancaster Fair.

We thank all of our sponsors for their continued support!

Supreme Grand Champion

OTF logo - Community Building Fund

Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion

Bernice Cranston


Honourable Mention Champion

Jean-Pierre Verbunt

Phil Paparella

Steve Pearson


Red Ribbon

Al & Carol Payne

Bob Brown

Graham Hamilton

Hamilton-Wentworth 4-H Association

Jack Vanderkooy

Masterfeeds

Michele Money

Second Chance Ranch

Tara Emick

William Hume


Blue Ribbon

Carluke Orchards

Cooksville Hot Sauce

Dale Smith

Don Flemington

Dumfries Mutual Insurance Company

FASTSIGNS

Lew Hummason

O'Neil's Farm Equipment Ltd.

Steel City Sauce Co.

Troy Walker


White Ribbon

Aspire Bakery

District #6 Grain Producers

Galer Equipment Ltd.

Hamilton-Wentworth Federation Of Agriculture

Highgate Residents of Ancaster

Wendy Tompkins


Friends of the Fair

Aline Chan

Ancaster Senior Achievement Centre

Antler Garden Centre

Aspen Schat

Barb Christianson

Blondin Sires Inc.

Blooms Fresh

Bob Daniels

Boreal Burnings & Hobby Shop

Brian Revill

Brubacher's Harness Supplies Inc.

Canadian Co-Op Wool Growers Limited

Caroline Peer

Carter Moote

Clark Agri Service Inc.

Cole's Florist Garden Centre

Colleem Beemer

Country Fair Baking

CropTech Ltd.

Crossroads Equipment

Dale & Marie Smith

Domino's Pizza

Doug Cranston

Elaine Latulippe

Erin Trapasso

Fora Outdoor Living

FX Worx Inc.

Golden Horseshoe Beekeepers Association

Guy Hossack

Halloween Holler Committee

Hamilton & District Labour Council

Ignacio Villalobos

Jackie Chisholm

Jacqueline Ogilvie

Jane Grant-Henderson

Janet Hockley

Janet Tigchelaar

Jim & Sheila Drury

Joe Thorogood

Karen Detmar

Laura Goldsmith

Lauren Cowan

Laurene Butter

Lindley's Farm & Market

Louise Quinn

Lucille & Brian Reed

M&M FoodMart

M.A.S.T. Property Management

Mapel Wood Farms

Maplewood Excavating

Mary Browns Chicken

Mary Ford

Mary Maxim

Merry Farms

Mickey McGuire's

Miller Farms

Morgan Herrell

Murray & Martha Cranston

Nancy Benedict

Nature's Wave Inc.

OMAFRA

Paterno Nurseries Inc.

Paullyn Farms

Pheonix Hannigan

Pine Grove Acres

Pleasant Ridge

Premier Tech

Purina

Ramsay Farms

RK Animal Supplies

Rob & Julie Forster

Royal Botanical Gardens

Satellite Garden Center

Sharples Greenhouse & Nurseries

Shaver's Flowers

Shawn & Ed Brewing Co.

Shirley Johnny

Skeba Farms

Snobelen Farms

Steve Gregory - Edward Jones Financial on Locke St.

Struyk Farm

Sylvia Parr

The Dirt Depot Inc.

The Quilt Rack

The Revill Family

Tropical Expressions

VaGro Farms

Waycroft Farm Ltd.

Wayne Bowen


OTF logo - Community Building Fund